Friday 28th July 2017

EFC 5 ‘Undisputed’

From New Jersey State Athletic Control Board:

Amateur MMA
Extreme Fight Club
EFC 5
Saturday, November 24, 2012
Parsippany PAL
33 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

STAFF-
Judges Rob Tanco, Henry Krawiec, Julius Proenza and Munah Holland
Referees Donnie Carolei, Tom Velasquez and Dave Rosky
Grappling Referee Chantelle Perez
Ringside Physicians Dr. Sherry Wulkan and Dr. Stu Patel
Scorekeeper Ellen Rubin
Timekeeper Fred Blumstein
Inspectors Mike Morrison, Steve Cirone, Rob Suchocki, Darryl Porter, and Chantelle Perez

BOUTS –

1-
154
Ref Rosky
Judges Krawiec, Proenza and Tanco
Dooling 154.5.   Powell 152.7
Tim Dooling (130-837) vs. Dan Powell (130-821)
Powell wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 30-27.
Powell suspended 15 days for forehead laceration

2-
154
Ref Carolei
Judges Holland, Proenza and Tanco
Zorn  152.3.  Jacobs 155
Asa Zorn (129-993) vs. Tyreek Jacobs (130-835)
Jacobs wins via armbar at 2:08 of round one.
Zorn suspended indefinite pending EKG, CBC and Chem 14.

3-
147
Ref Velasquez
Judges Krawiec, Proenza and Holland
Abrigo 145.9.   Finateri 147.7
Erly Abrigo (127-684) vs. Luis Finateri (108-027)
Finateri wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 30-27.

4-
147
Ref Carolei
Judges Holland, Proenza and Tanco
Massa 147.6.  Hernandez 145
Danny Massa (112-749) vs. Edwin Hernandez (130-427)
Massa wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 30-27.
Massa suspended 30 days for right elbow laceration.

5-
168
Ref Rosky
Judges Krawiec, Holland and Tanco
Khalil 168.5.   Rego 167.3
Mustafa Khalil (130-829) vs. Jonathan Rego (130-828)
Rego wins split decision in three rounds, 29-28, 29-28 and 28-29 Tanco.

Referee Chantelle Perez
Isabel 237   Bernstein 232.5
Gil Isabel (121-129) vs. Taylor Bernstein (130-830)
Bernstein wins at 0:27 of round one via rear naked choke.

6-
168
Ref Velasquez
Judges Krawiec, Proenza and Tanco
Jan 169.   Bradham 166.7
Barat Jan (126-063) vs. Kevin Bradham (130-838)
Jan wins via guillotine at 0:39 of round one.

7-
182
Ref Carolei
Judges Krawiec, Proenza and Tanco
Kracsun 180.8.   Walsh 181
Nicholas Kracsun (130-885) vs. Brian Walsh (130-833)
Kracsun wins via TKO referee stoppage at 2:01 of round one.
Walsh suspended 45 days for KO.
Walsh suspended indefinite pending CT head scan.
Walsh suspended indefinite pending opthalmological clearance.

8-
190
Ref Rosky
Judges Krawiec, Holland and Tanco
Chirico 190.5.   Brooks 186.8
Michael Chirico (118-203) vs. Donald Brooks (130-840)
Chirico wins via kimura at 1:15 of round two.

9-
210
Ref Carolei
Judges Krawiec, Proenza and Holland
Bartee 215.3.   Hooben. 210.7
Ray Bartee (124-360) vs. Alec Hooben (124-420)
Hooben wins via TKO due to fighter retirement at 3:00 of round one.

10-
147
Ref Velasquez
Judges Krawiec, Holland and Tanco
Rosario 147.  Almeida 147.3
Fabian Rosario (125-562) vs. Cicero Almeida (130-316)
Rosario wins via armbar at 1:59 of round one.